Jobs in Latin America
As of Oct 21, 2026, the Velza AI Job Search Tool lists 13,603 jobs in Latin America, 3.1% of all listings. 2,363 of them (17%) say the job is remote. 2,323 (17%) mention an AI skill or tool, and 550 have AI in the job title. The AI skills and tools named most often are AI agents / agentic AI (629), Large Language Models (LLMs) (590) and Claude / Anthropic (566). The countries with the most listings are Brazil (4,316), Mexico (3,992) and Colombia (1,138).
Most recent listings
Credit TRX Analyst
Sysco · Bahamas Food Service - Nassau1 · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteAuxiliar de Vendas e Atendimento- Araguaína/TO
Agibank · Araguaína, Tocantins, Brasil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteAuxiliar de Vendas e Atendimento - Corumbá/MS
Agibank · Corumbá, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brasil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteConsultor de Vendas - Jataí/GO
Agibank · Jataí, Goiás, Brasil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteConsultor de Vendas - Espinosa/MG
Agibank · Espinosa, Minas Gerais, Brasil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSupervisor/a de Producción
Air Products · Sibate, Colombia · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteAnalista de Datos de Optimización de Cadena de Suministro
Albemarle · Antofagasta, Antofagasta, Chile · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteTeam Lead - LATAM (f/m/d)
Awin · São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Clinical Research Associate
BeiGene · São Paulo · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Staff DevOps Engineer
Brandwatch · Remote - Mexico; Remote- Brazil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteRecepcionista | Facilities
C6 Bank · São Paulo, Brazil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteEngenheiro de Segurança do Trabalho - Home Office com Embarque Eventual
Capco · Brazil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteAnalista de SMS - Home Office
Capco · Brazil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Associate, Art Director
Capital One · Mexico City, Mexico · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteBuyer
Chevron · Barcelona, Anzoategui, Venezuela · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteProcurement Specialist
Chevron · Barcelona, Anzoategui, Venezuela · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Staff DevOps Engineer
Cision · Remote - Mexico; Remote- Brazil · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteDesktop Support Analyst II (Manufacturing Technology Support)
DYOPATH · Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteGrowth Marketing Manager
Despegar · Buenos Aires · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteGrowth Marketing Manager
Despegar · Santiago · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Counsel
Dow · Buenos Aires (ARG) · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteGerente Regional de Ventas - Pet Health
Elanco · MX - Mexico City · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteDigital Marketing Associate
FeverUp · Buenos Aires · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteProduct Delivery - Sr Professional II
Fiserv · Carrera 11A, Bogota, Colombia · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteProcess Engineer (Automotive End-to-End)
Flex · Mexico, Guadalajara · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer site
Countries in Latin America
- Brazil4,316
- Mexico3,992
- Colombia1,138
- Argentina942
- Chile543
- Peru496
- Costa Rica340
- Puerto Rico238
- Panama226
- Jamaica153
- Uruguay57
- Guatemala55
- Venezuela51
- Dominican Republic39
- Bolivia34
- Bahamas32
- Ecuador32
- El Salvador29
- Nicaragua23
AI skills and tools
- AI agents / agentic AI629
- Large Language Models (LLMs)590
- Claude / Anthropic566
- Machine learning381
- Generative AI350
- Databricks330
- ChatGPT / OpenAI308
- Microsoft Copilot266
- Retrieval-augmented generation (RAG)246
- AI-native / AI-first242
- AI automation / workflow automation235
- Snowflake233
- Claude Code227
- Prompt engineering166
- Vector databases / embeddings165
- Model Context Protocol (MCP)161
- Cursor159
- Gemini158
- n8n / Zapier / Make134
- LangChain / LangGraph120
- MLOps / LLMOps113
- GitHub Copilot111
- Evals / model evaluation101
- Fine-tuning79
- Forward deployed76
- AI governance / responsible AI75
- NLP74
- AI literacy / AI fluency66
- Azure OpenAI / Azure AI65
- Human-in-the-loop61
- Amazon Bedrock60
- Deep learning56
- LlamaIndex40
- Knowledge graphs38
- Salesforce Data Cloud30
- Computer vision28
- Vertex AI28
- Multimodal AI27
- Hugging Face22
- Agentforce21
Browse more topics
- Jobs in North America
- Jobs in Europe
- Jobs in the Middle East & Africa
- Jobs in Asia Pacific
- Remote jobs
- AI agents / agentic AI jobs
- Large Language Models (LLMs) jobs
- Machine learning jobs
- Generative AI jobs
- Claude / Anthropic jobs
- AI-native / AI-first jobs
- AI automation / workflow automation jobs
- Vector databases / embeddings jobs
- Microsoft Copilot jobs
- ChatGPT / OpenAI jobs
- Retrieval-augmented generation (RAG) jobs
- Databricks jobs
How this list works: we read the public job boards that employers publish on Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday, plus Google's and Microsoft's own career sites. Locations, regions and remote status come from what each posting says. AI skill labels are matched from each posting's text. Velza is not the employer and does not take applications. Always confirm details on the employer's site.