Jobs in Asia Pacific
As of Oct 21, 2026, the Velza AI Job Search Tool lists 50,184 jobs in Asia Pacific, 12% of all listings. 4,617 of them (9.2%) say the job is remote. 11,158 (22%) mention an AI skill or tool, and 3,287 have AI in the job title. The AI skills and tools named most often are AI agents / agentic AI (2,899), Large Language Models (LLMs) (2,674) and Generative AI (2,278). The countries with the most listings are India (17,937), Singapore (5,386) and China (4,598).
Most recent listings
PIE Engineer
Micron · Taoyuan - Fab 11, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteENGINEER - AMHS
Micron · Fab 10N/X, Singapore | Fab 10W, Singapore · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteMGR, FAC ELECTRICAL
Micron · Taichung - Fab 16, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteSR ENGINEER, ADVANCED PROCESS DEVELOPMENT
Micron · Taichung - Fab 16, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteManager Warehouse
Micron · Sanand - 303A - AT/SSD/MOD, India · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteSr. Manager, PEE CVD/PVD
Micron · Taoyuan - Fab 11, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Executive Assistant
Micron · Taichung - Fab 16, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteAnalog Senior or Staff Design Engineer
Micron · Tokyo, Japan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteAdvanced Package Technology Development PI Staff Engineer
Micron · Taichung - Fab 16, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteMGR, FAC HVAC
Micron · Taichung - Fab 16, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteDIRECTOR, PHOTO MAP (metrology/applications/process)
Micron · Fab 10A, Singapore · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Engineer, SSD System
Micron · MSB, Singapore · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteMGR, FAC ELECTRICAL Shift
Micron · Taichung - Fab 16, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteHeteregenous Integration IE Technician
Micron · Taichung - Fab 16, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteMGR, F16 ME PROD.IMM2
Micron · Taichung - Fab 16, Taiwan · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteManager, Supply Planning
Tapestry · Singapore, SGP (Singapore Corporate Office) · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteSEO/AEO Lead, APAC
Tapestry · Singapore, SGP (Singapore Corporate Office) · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteRetail Operations Assistant Manager
Tapestry · Sydney, AUS (Australia Corporate Office) · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteSpec-in Sales Representative, Industrial Adhesives and Tapes Division
3M · KR, BUSAN, Remote · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteIntercompany Outbound Analyst (Spanish Speaker)
3M · PH, Taguig · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteAccount Manager- industrial adhesive and tape
3M · TW, Taipei City, Taipei · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer site電力マーケット事業部販売部
3M · JP, Tokyo · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteEMEA Indirect Tax Compliance Transformation Lead
3M · PH, Taguig · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Lead, People Partner
ASM · South Korea > Hwaseong · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteManager, Commodity APAC
Adient · Adient (Thailand) Co., Ltd. · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer site
Countries in Asia Pacific
- India17,937
- Singapore5,386
- China4,598
- Japan3,983
- Australia3,095
- Philippines2,438
- Taiwan2,408
- Malaysia2,202
- South Korea1,931
- Hong Kong1,307
- Thailand1,046
- Vietnam958
- Indonesia741
- New Zealand560
- Pakistan215
- Kazakhstan112
- Sri Lanka100
- Armenia51
- Bangladesh33
- Uzbekistan23
AI skills and tools
- AI agents / agentic AI2,899
- Large Language Models (LLMs)2,674
- Generative AI2,278
- Machine learning2,261
- AI-native / AI-first1,487
- Deep learning1,405
- AI automation / workflow automation1,285
- Claude / Anthropic1,240
- Microsoft Copilot1,125
- Retrieval-augmented generation (RAG)1,070
- Vector databases / embeddings1,068
- Databricks889
- ChatGPT / OpenAI887
- AI literacy / AI fluency803
- AI governance / responsible AI760
- Evals / model evaluation748
- Snowflake712
- Prompt engineering675
- LangChain / LangGraph528
- MLOps / LLMOps527
- Human-in-the-loop524
- Model Context Protocol (MCP)514
- NLP506
- Claude Code459
- GitHub Copilot448
- Fine-tuning438
- Cursor350
- Forward deployed317
- Gemini312
- Computer vision265
- Azure OpenAI / Azure AI248
- Multimodal AI227
- Amazon Bedrock180
- Knowledge graphs148
- n8n / Zapier / Make132
- LlamaIndex121
- Vertex AI118
- Hugging Face116
- AI risk management96
- Salesforce Data Cloud77
- Context engineering76
- Agentforce65
- Small language models48
- Einstein43
- AI safety32
- ServiceNow Now Assist20
Browse more topics
- Jobs in North America
- Jobs in Latin America
- Jobs in Europe
- Jobs in the Middle East & Africa
- Remote jobs
- AI agents / agentic AI jobs
- Large Language Models (LLMs) jobs
- Machine learning jobs
- Generative AI jobs
- Claude / Anthropic jobs
- AI-native / AI-first jobs
- AI automation / workflow automation jobs
- Vector databases / embeddings jobs
- Microsoft Copilot jobs
- ChatGPT / OpenAI jobs
- Retrieval-augmented generation (RAG) jobs
- Databricks jobs
How this list works: we read the public job boards that employers publish on Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday, plus Google's and Microsoft's own career sites. Locations, regions and remote status come from what each posting says. AI skill labels are matched from each posting's text. Velza is not the employer and does not take applications. Always confirm details on the employer's site.