Jobs in Europe
As of Oct 21, 2026, the Velza AI Job Search Tool lists 53,711 jobs in Europe, 12% of all listings. 8,801 of them (16%) say the job is remote. 10,347 (19%) mention an AI skill or tool, and 3,242 have AI in the job title. The AI skills and tools named most often are AI agents / agentic AI (3,116), Large Language Models (LLMs) (2,714) and Machine learning (2,084). The countries with the most listings are the United Kingdom (15,990), Germany (6,798) and France (3,734).
Most recent listings
Environmental Services Associate
AdventHealth · ADVENTHEALTH MANCHESTER · 4 openings · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteHospice Case Manager After Hours
Advocate Health · Rome, GA - 420 E 2nd Ave · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteAudiologist - Medical Group
Advocate Health · Rome, GA - 1825 Martha Berry Blvd NE · Posted Oct 21, 2026
View on employer siteChinese OEMs & Tiers Account Manager, Automotive (m/f/x)
3M · HU, Virtual | CZ, Czechia, Virtual | SK, Virtual | PL, Warsaw, Virtual · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteNational Sales Representative - Industrial Packaging (m/f/*)
3M · Remote-Germany | DE, Neuss · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteEngineering Lead
9fin · London · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Project Manager
AKQA · Berlin · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Engineer I, Field Service
ASM · Ireland > Lucan, Co. Dublin · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer site2027 Intern- Software Engineer
Adobe · Basel · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteDyrepasser til Agilents dyrehold på Sydsjælland
Agilent · Denmark-Ollerupvej · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteLaboratory Service Sales Remote Account Manager - Germany m/f/d
Agilent · Spain-Remote Location-Barcelona · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteAlternance - Gestionnaire commercial
Air Products · Paris, France · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteCollections Associate Ireland & UK
Air Products · Barcelona, Spain · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteInstallation and Maintenance Technician
Air Products · Cardiff, United Kingdom · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteEuropean Energy Analyst
Air Products · Brussels, Belgium | Rotterdam, Netherlands · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteSenior Analytics Engineer, Finance
Airalo · United Kingdom | Spain · Remote · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteDirector, Enterprise IT
Airalo · United Kingdom | Spain · Remote · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteOps & Product Builder – Health Services, Belgium
Alan · Anywhere in Belgium · Remote · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteInsurance graduate program - Belgian Market
Alan · Anywhere in Belgium · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer sitePhD - Quantum Error Correction Codes for Cat Qubits M/F
Alice & Bob · Paris · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteBusiness Development Director - Bridging
Allica Bank · London Office · Remote · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteCashflow Finance Associate
Allica Bank · London Office · Remote · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteManager (Operations)
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting · London · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteEngineer, Analog Design Engineering
Analog Devices · Germany, Munich, Otl-Aicher-Strasse · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer siteEngineer, FPGA Design
Analog Devices · Romania, Cluj-Napoca, Decembrie · Posted Oct 20, 2026
View on employer site
Countries in Europe
- United Kingdom15,990
- Germany6,798
- France3,734
- Poland3,262
- Spain3,118
- Ireland2,824
- Netherlands2,250
- Italy1,722
- Switzerland1,042
- Portugal925
- Sweden908
- Czechia900
- Hungary857
- Belgium793
- Romania741
- Ukraine632
- Austria569
- Bulgaria510
- Denmark503
- Greece449
- Finland381
- Lithuania351
- Serbia320
- Slovakia283
- Norway238
- Luxembourg202
- Malta121
- Russia101
- Croatia87
- Estonia82
- Cyprus77
- Latvia66
- Slovenia47
- North Macedonia31
AI skills and tools
- AI agents / agentic AI3,116
- Large Language Models (LLMs)2,714
- Machine learning2,084
- Generative AI1,674
- Claude / Anthropic1,609
- AI-native / AI-first1,549
- Vector databases / embeddings1,122
- ChatGPT / OpenAI883
- AI automation / workflow automation862
- Retrieval-augmented generation (RAG)787
- Microsoft Copilot759
- Evals / model evaluation692
- Databricks630
- Snowflake617
- Claude Code613
- AI governance / responsible AI579
- Model Context Protocol (MCP)526
- Forward deployed485
- MLOps / LLMOps477
- Prompt engineering475
- Human-in-the-loop443
- LangChain / LangGraph420
- NLP408
- Deep learning406
- Fine-tuning389
- Cursor387
- AI literacy / AI fluency365
- Gemini298
- Computer vision288
- n8n / Zapier / Make287
- GitHub Copilot273
- Multimodal AI216
- Azure OpenAI / Azure AI148
- Vertex AI137
- Amazon Bedrock135
- Context engineering106
- Knowledge graphs106
- Hugging Face101
- LlamaIndex92
- AI safety81
- AI risk management75
- Salesforce Data Cloud64
- Agentforce30
Browse more topics
- Jobs in North America
- Jobs in Latin America
- Jobs in the Middle East & Africa
- Jobs in Asia Pacific
- Remote jobs
- AI agents / agentic AI jobs
- Large Language Models (LLMs) jobs
- Machine learning jobs
- Generative AI jobs
- Claude / Anthropic jobs
- AI-native / AI-first jobs
- AI automation / workflow automation jobs
- Vector databases / embeddings jobs
- Microsoft Copilot jobs
- ChatGPT / OpenAI jobs
- Retrieval-augmented generation (RAG) jobs
- Databricks jobs
How this list works: we read the public job boards that employers publish on Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday, plus Google's and Microsoft's own career sites. Locations, regions and remote status come from what each posting says. AI skill labels are matched from each posting's text. Velza is not the employer and does not take applications. Always confirm details on the employer's site.